Recommended for internationals

Theater de Veste is very pleased to present you with a wide range of performances and events which are suitable for non-Dutch speakers. In this overview you will find a selection of our programme especially recommended for internationals; it includes modern and classical concerts, dance and comedy, all of which will take place in Theater de Veste and at special locations in Delft.

MAY

12 May 2016 - 20.15 hr - Flip FabriQue - Attrape-moi! [show]

13 May 2016 - 20.15 hr - Ashton Brothers - Enfants Terribles [show]

14 May 2016 - 20.15 hr - Ashton Brothers - Enfants Terribles [show]

19 May 2016 - 20.15 hr - Scapino Ballet Rotterdam - Rollercoaster [dance]

29 May 2016 - 11.30 hr - Opmaat Delft Chamber Music Festival - Kamermuziek [chamber music]

29 May 2016 - 15.00 hr - TEDxSalon [divers]

JUNE

08 till 19 June 2016 - Judith Nab - Theatrical installation


 

New Season
 
 
 
SEPTEMBER

23 September 2016 – 20.30 hr – Paard van Troje presenteert - various bands [t.b.a.] [concert]

  
OCTOBER
 

11 October 2016 – 20.15 hr – Samir Calixto – M [dance]

13 October 2016 – 20.15 hr - 7 Fingers & Theatre Republique Kopenhagen - Bosch Dreams [Festival Visuals] [show]

14 October 2016 – 20.30 hr – Paard van Troje presenteert- various bands [t.b.a.] [concert]

23 October 2016 – 11.30 hr - Lavinia Meijer (harp), Peter Verduyn Lunel (flute), Christiaan Saris (percussion) [classical music]

27 October 2016 – 20.15 hr – Kurt Demey / Rode Boom – Ongekende Evidentie [show]

 
NOVEMBER

1 November 2016 – 20.15 hr – The Analogues – Sgt. Pepper's Lonely Heartclub Band [concert]

15 November 2016 – 20.15 hr – Club Guy & Roni | Slagwerk Den Haag – Happiness [dance]

16 November 2016 – 20.30 hr – Comedy Club Delft #international [comedy]

18 November 2016 – 20.30 hr – Paard van Troje presenteert- various bands [t.b.a.] [concert]

20 November 2016 – 11.30 hr – Laureaat Concours Cello Biënnale 2016 [classical music]

23 November 2016 – 20.30 hr – Joachim Robbrecht – The Great Warmachine [theatre play]

 
DECEMBER
 

17 December 2016 – 20.15 hr – Jakop Ahlbom – Swan Lake [dance]

18 December 2016 – 11.30 hr – Julien Libeer & Lorenzo Gatto [classical music]

29 December 2016 – 12.30 hr – Wintercircus Arlette Hanson – Koud Kunstje! [4+] [youth and family]

29 December 2016 – 15.45 hr - Wintercircus Arlette Hanson – Koud Kunstje! [4+] [youth and family]


JANUARY

17 January 2017 – 20.15 hr – Toni Lee & Band - Karen Carpenter - We've only just begun [concert]

21 January 2017 – 20.15 hr – The Boy With Tape On His Face – NEW SHOW [comedy]

22 January 2017 – 11.30 hr – Matangi Quartet [classical music]

27 January 2017 – 20.30 hr - Paard van Troje presenteert- various bands [t.b.a.] [concert]

31 January 2017 – Codarts / Holland Dance – Talent on the move 2017 [dance]

 
FEBRUARY
 

10 February 2017 – 20.30 hr - Paard van Troje presenteert- various bands [t.b.a.] [concert]

11 February 2017 – 20.15 hr – The Dutch Eagles – The best off [concert]

12 February 2017 – 11.30 hr – Dudok Kwartet & Berlage Saxofoonkwartet [classical music]

15 February 2017 – 20.30 hr – Comedy Club Delft #international [comedy]

 
MARCH

1 March 2017 – 20.15 hr – De Dutch Don't Dance Division – Ballet Blue(s) [dance]

11 March 2017 – 20.15 hr – Wëreldbänd – Släpstick [show]

16 March 2017 – 20.15 hr – Eef van Breen Group – Chapman for President [concert]

17 March 2017 – 20.15 hr – The Doors in Concert – Celebration [concert]

17 March 2017 – 20.30 hr – Paard van Troje presenteert - various bands [t.b.a.] [concert]

26 March 2017 – 11.30 hr – Hamlet Trio [classical music]

28 March 2017 – 20.15 hr – Trygve Wakenshaw (New-Zealand) – Kraken [Festival Visuals] [show]

30 March 2017 – 20.15 hr – Conny Janssen Danst – HOME [dance]

31 March 2017 – 20.15 hr – The Ruggeds – Adrenaline [dance]

 
APRIL

7 April 2017 – 20.30 hr – Paard van Troje presenteert - various bands [t.b.a.] [concert]

12 April 2017 – 20.15 hr – The Celtic Tenors – Drie tenoren, één stem [show]

12 April 2017 – 20.30 hr – Comedy Club Delft #international [comedy]

19 April 2017 – 20.15 hr – Ward/ward – Ann Van den Broek – Creatie 2017 [ dance]

23 April 2017 – 11.30 hr – Nino Gvetadze [classical music]

 

 

 

Winkelmandje

U heeft geen voorstellingen in uw winkelmandje.

Er is iets misgegaan met het laden van dit evenement. Probeer het later nogmaals.